NGTech Bilgi ve İletişim Tek. Limited Şirketi

WEB SITE REQUEST AND COMPLAINT CLARIFICATION TEXT

This clarification text has been prepared by NGTech Bilgi ve İletişim Teknolojileri LTD. ŞTİ. As data controller in accordance with Announcement about Rules and Procedures to Follow for Fulfilling the Obligation to Clarify with 10. Matter of Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) No. 6698.

As NGTech we pay as maximum attention as possible to ideally and carefully process and store your entire personal data. According to Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, your personal data may be processed, saved, stored, classified, updated and transferred/published to 3. Parties in cases allowed by regulation with limitations in their processing purposes stated below by NGTech. According to Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and with this responsibility as Data Controller, we are processing your personal data stated in NGTech Personal Data Processing Policy published on www.ngtech.com.tr

Personal Data collected by Data Controller NGTech from website visitors according to Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 are collected for

  • Name Surname
  • E-mail
  • Phone Number
  • Requests and Opinions about Certain Topics
  • Suggestions to improve business processes
  • Tracking of requests / complaints
  • Product marketing processes
  • Conducting customer relations management processes purposes.PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA
    LEGAL REASON AND METHOD OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATAProcessed “Name, surname, identification information, e-mail and phone number, contact information, request and opinions” will be collected according to “data controller is obliged to process the data for its legitimate interest on condition that data controller don’t harm fundamental rights and conditions of related individual” phrase located in 5. Matter of Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698. Your requests and opinions are collected via our website and stored according to applicable law.

    TRANSFERRING PERSONAL DATA
    Your processed personal data may be transferred to domestic third parties

• Aforesaid personal data may be shared only to prevent legal disputes or when requested by contracted in-house counsel, legal authorities, authorized public institutions according to applicable law.

STORING AND TERMINATING PERSONAL DATA

Our company stores personal data in suitable way to process them according to purpose of personal data processing. Within this scope, personal data processed according to legitimate interests will be processed for 5 years with determined purposes and methods and stored according to applicable Law.

You may see NGTech Data Storage and Termination Policy on www.ngtech.com.tr for more information about storage and termination processes and periods.

YOUR RIGHTS ABOUT PERSONAL DATA

You have following rights according to matter number 11 of Personal Data Protection Law:

  • Learning whether your personal data are processed or not, requesting information about processing
  • Learning purpose of processing your personal data and if this processing relevant or not
  • Obtaining information about third parties your personal data transferred to
  • Requesting edit on your personal data when they are processed inaccurately or deficiently,requesting transferring this situation to third parties having your personal data when you usedthis right,
  • Requesting deletion or termination of your personal data when the reasons processing yourpersonal data are no longer valid, requesting transferring this situation to third parties havingyour personal data when you used this right,
  • Objection to results emerged after automatic analyses of acquired information and requestingindemnity if you have any damage.You may send your requests according to Personal Data Protection Law’s 11. Matter having “Relevant Individual’s Rights” heading by filling NgTech Application Form, sending mail to NgTech Bilgi ve İletişim Teknolojileri LTD. ŞTİ. (NgTech) Barbaros Mahallesi, Begonya Sokak, Alive Tower, No: 7/12, Ataşehir/İstanbul, sending registered e-mail with “secure electronic signature” to ngtech@hs02.kep.tr or sending an e-mail to kvkk@ngtech.com.tr in accordance with “Announcement About Rules and Procedures to Apply Data Controller”.

    Your request will be responded as soon as possible and in 30 (thirty) days at the latest, free of charge when you have sent us your request in accordance with application procedures. However, fees stated in tariff determined by Personal Data Protection Committee may be applied when your request requires extra fee.